Cabinet of the Government of the Republic of Uganda

President of Uganda
H.E. PRESIDENT YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI
Vice President of Uganda
H.E. EDWARD KIWANUKA SSEKANDI
CABINET MINISTERS
Prime Minister and Leader of Government Business
RT. HON. RUHAKANA RUGUNDA
First Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of Public Service
HON. MULURI MUKASA
Second Deputy Prime Minister & Deputy Leader of Government Business in Parliament
HON.GEN.MOSES ALI
Minister & Minister for East Africa
HON. KIRUNDA KIVEJINJA
Minister for Security
HON. LT.GEN.TUMUKUNDE HENRY
Minister of Presidency
HON. MBAYO ESTHER MBULAKUBUZA
Minister of General Duties (Office of the Prime Minister)
HON. BUSINGYE MARY KAROORO OKURUT
Minister of Gender, Labour and Social Affairs
HON. MUKYAYA JANAT
Minister of Trade and Industry
HON. AMELIA KYAMBADDE
Minister of Water and Environment
HON. CHEPTORIS SAM
Minister of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries
HON. SSEMPIJA VICENT BAMULANGAKI
Minister of Defence
HON. CRISPUS KIYONGA
Minister of Relief and Disaster Preparedness
HON. ONEK HILARY
Minister of Lands, Housing and urban Development
HON. AMONGI BETTY
Minister of Health
HON. DR. ACENG JANE
Minister of Foreign Affairs
HON. SAM KUTEESA
Minister of Education and Sports
HON. JANET KATAHA MUSEVENI
Minister of Energy and Minerals
HON. IRENE MULONI
Minister of Communication & Information Communication Technology
HON. FRANK TUMWEBAZE
Minister of Information & National Guidance
HON. NAMAYANJA ROSE
Minister of Local Government
HON.BUTIME TOM
Minister Without Portfolio (in-charge of Political Mobilization)
HAJJI ABDUL NADDULI
Minister of Finance, Planning and Economic Development
HON. MATIA KASAIJA
Minister of Works and Transport
HON. ENG. NTEGE AZUBA
Minister of Justice, Constitutional Affairs
HON. KAHINDA OTAFIIRE
Minister for Karamoja
HON. BYABAGAMBI JOHN
Attorney General
MR.BYARUHANGA WILLIAM (ADVOCATE)
Minister of Tourism and Wildlife
PROF. KAMUNTU EPHRAIM
Minister of Internal Affairs
GEN. JEJE ODONGO
Government Chief Whip
HON.NANKABIRWA SENTAMU RUTH
STATE MINISTERS
Minister of State for Agriculture
HON.KIBAZANGA CHRISTOPHER
Minister of State for Fisheries
HON. ACHIENG RUTH
Minister of State for Animal Industry
MRS. KABATSI JOY
Minister of State for Higher Education
HON. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM MUYINGO
Minister of State for Primary Education
HON. NANSUBUGA ROSEMARY SENINDE
Minister of State for Sports
HON. CHARLES BAKKABULINDI
Minister of State for Energy
HON. D'UJANGA SIMON
Minister of State for Minerals
HON. PETER LOKERIS
Minister of State for Finance (General Duties)
HON. AJEDRA GABRIEL GADISON ARIDRU
Minister of State for Planning
HON. BAHATI DAVID
Minister of State for Micro finance
HON. KYEYUNE HARUNA KASOLO
Minister of State for Investment
HON. AJEDRA GABRIELGADISON ARIDRU
Minister of State for Privatization
HON. ANITE  EVELYNE

Minister of State for International Affairs
HON. OKELLO ORYEM
Minister of State for Regional Affairs
DR.MATEKE PHELEMON
Minister of State for Gender and Culture
MADAM. MUTUUZO PEACE.
Minister of State for Labour, Employment and Industrial Relations
HON. KABAFUNZAKI HERBERT
Minister of state for Elderly and Disability Affairs
MRS. TIBALEKA ADRIAN
Minister of State for Youth
MRS. NAKIWALA FLORENCE KIYINGI
Minister of State for Health (General)
HON. OPENDI OCHIENT SARAH
Minister of State for Primary Health Care
DR. MORIKU JOYCE
Minister of State for Housing
DR. BARYOMUNSI CHRIS
Minister of State for Urban Development
HON. MUSUMBA ISAAC
Minister of State for Lands
HON. NAMUGANZA PERSIS
Minister of State for Economic Monitoring (Office of the President)
HON. KASIRIVU BALTAZAH ATWOKI
Minister of State for Ethics and Integrity (Office of the President)
HON. SIMON LOKODO
Minister of State for Nothern Uganda (Prime Minister's Office)
HON. KWIYUUCWINY GRACE
Minister of State for Karamoja (Prime Minister's Office)
HON. KIZIGE MOSES
Minister of State for Luweero Triangle (Prime Minister's Office)
HON. GALABUZI DENNIS SSOZI
Minister of State for Teso Affairs (Prime Minister's Office)
HON. AKIROR AGNES
Minister of State for Bunyoro Affairs (Prime Minister's Office)
HON. KIIZA ERNEST
Minister of State for Trade
HON. DAVID WAKIKOONA
Minister of State for Water
HON. KIBUULE RONALD
Minister of State for Environment
HON. KITUTU MARY
Minister of State for Transport
HON. BAGIIRE AGGREY
Minister of State for Works
HON. OROT ISMAEL
Minister of State for Tourism
HON. AGNES AKIROR

Minister of State for Industry
HON. JAMES MUTENDE KINYABULO
Minister of State for Defence
COL. ENGOLA SAM
Minister of State for Vice-Presidents Office
HON.ONZIMA ALEX
Minister of State for Internal Affairs
HON. OBIGA KANIA
Minister of State for Justice and Constitutional Affairs
HON.MWESIGWA RUKUTANA
Minister of State for Information Technology
HON.NANTABA AIDA ERIOS
Minister of State for Local Government
HON. NAMUYANGU JENNIFFER
Minister of State for Public Service
HON. KARUBANGA DAVID
Deputy Attorney General
HON. FRED RUHINDI
Minister of State for Relief and Disaster Preparedness
HON. ECWERU MUSA FRANCIS
Minister of State for East African Affairs
HON. MAGANDA JULIUS WANDERA
AMBASSADOR TO THE UN, NEW YORK
Dr. RICHARD NDUHUURA